Alameda County  »  45200 Industrial Dr

45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-850-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Sale date 02/13/2015
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,454

Lot & Building Information for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 19,404
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Units 8
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 19,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538?

45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,764,162.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2015 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2015 Grant Deed
03/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,454
Market value $2,764,162

Assessment History for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,764,162 1.1741 $32,454 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,709,974 1.1327 $30,696 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,656,844 1.1272 $29,948 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,604,750 1.139 $29,668 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,553,690 1.1322 $28,913 -1.46%

Permits for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/01/2019
01/30/2019
03/10/2014
07/11/2012
02/17/2012
02/09/2012
01/18/2012
Unlock the permit history for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45200 Industrial Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).