Alameda County  »  901 Page Ave

901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Page Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 47600 Kato Rd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1010-104-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 03/25/2020
Sale price $55,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,415,002

Lot & Building Information for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 506,490
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 29.89
Units 1
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 506,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $120,518,026.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2020 $55,100,000
09/30/2016 $70,909,000
12/16/2008 $14,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2026 Notice non responsibility
02/05/2025 Notice completion
11/21/2024 Notice completion
10/21/2024 Notice non responsibility
09/16/2024 Notice completion
02/08/2024 Notice non responsibility
10/18/2023 Notice non responsibility
08/24/2021 Notice non responsibility
04/09/2020 Reconveyance
04/09/2020 Substitution of trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,415,002
Market value $120,518,026

Assessment History for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $120,518,026 1.1741 $1,415,002 +5.73%
2024-2025 $118,155,338 1.1327 $1,338,346 +2.50%
2023-2024 $115,838,934 1.1272 $1,305,736 +0.94%
2022-2023 $113,567,712 1.139 $1,293,536 +2.61%
2021-2022 $111,341,672 1.1322 $1,260,610 +44.31%

Permits for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/03/2026
02/23/2026
01/27/2026
11/17/2025
10/02/2025
08/25/2025
08/15/2025
07/14/2025
06/24/2025
06/20/2025
Unlock the permit history for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Page Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).