Alameda County  »  3120 Osgood CT

3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 3128 Osgood CT
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Grimmer
Parcel ID 525-325-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,625

Lot & Building Information for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

Building sqft 9,968
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.47
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 9,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the market value of 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

The current market value is $3,289,720.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $1,550,000
12/23/1992 $628,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2021 Agreement
09/03/2021 Request notice default/delinq
08/30/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
08/30/2021 Assignment lease
08/30/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
08/30/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/30/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/30/2021 Grant Deed
02/27/1995 Deed
12/23/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,625
Market value $3,289,720

Assessment History for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,289,720 1.1741 $38,625 +5.73%
2024-2025 $3,225,240 1.1327 $36,532 +2.50%
2023-2024 $3,162,000 1.1272 $35,642 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,100,000 1.139 $35,309 +66.50%
2021-2022 $1,873,075 1.1322 $21,207 -1.46%

Permits for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2023
01/04/2023
02/04/2022
10/11/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3120 Osgood Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).