3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94539 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Cameron Hills |
| Parcel ID | 525-331-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
| Sale date | 08/13/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,153 |
Lot & Building Information for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
| Building sqft | 10,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 0.649
|
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
- • Improvements for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
This Warehouse (4100) located at 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539?3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,716,466.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,153 |
| Market value | $1,716,466 |
Assessment History for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,716,466 | 1.1741 | $20,153 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,682,812 | 1.1327 | $19,061 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,649,824 | 1.1272 | $18,597 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,617,475 | 1.139 | $18,423 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,585,763 | 1.1322 | $17,954 | -1.46% |
Permits for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 52,396 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $288,277 |
| Family households | 85.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,375 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,948,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,958,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3230 Osgood Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |