Alameda County  »  3224 Neal Ter

3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-645-122

Sales & Tax Overview for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 09/05/2003
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,845

Lot & Building Information for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538?

3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,008, the tax amount paid for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 is $6,927.

When was 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold?

3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 04/30/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2003 $415,000
02/26/1997 $205,000
03/12/1996 $228,141
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
04/30/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/30/2019 Interspousal Deed
09/05/2003 Deed
02/26/1997 Deed
03/12/1996 Deed
01/28/1993 Deed
09/23/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,927
Current property tax $6,845
Market value $590,008

Assessment History for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $590,008 1.1741 $6,927 +5.73%
2024-2025 $578,443 1.1327 $6,552 +2.50%
2023-2024 $567,101 1.1272 $6,392 +0.94%
2022-2023 $555,983 1.139 $6,333 +2.62%
2021-2022 $545,085 1.1322 $6,171 -1.47%

Permits for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/21/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mission Valley Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.48
Seneca Family Of Agencies - Pathfinder Academy NR Private 5-12 45 0.51
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 0.54
Our Lady of Guadalupe School NR Private PK-8 194 0.64
Our Lady of Guadalupe School NR Private PK-8 194 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Centers Pathfinder Academy NR Private 7-12 27 0.52
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 0.54
Our Lady of Guadalupe School NR Private PK-8 194 0.64
John M. Horner Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,562 0.69

Nearest high schools

Seneca Centers Pathfinder Academy NR Private 7-12 27 0.52
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 0.54
Irvington High School 8 Public 9-12 2,207 1.12
Mission San Jose High School 10 Public 9-12 1,878 1.24

Neighbors for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 3224 Neal Terrace, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40734 Chapel Way, Fremont 1,316 06/06/2024 $1,015,000
40726 Chapel Way, Fremont 1,338 01/12/2021 $410,000
3834 Nolan Ter, Fremont 1,316 08/11/2009 $297,500
3267 Neal Ter, Fremont 1,745 01/28/2022
4071 Bay St, Fremont 949 02/05/2019
3840 Nolan Ter, Fremont 1,338 11/18/2009 $370,000
40710 Chapel Way, Fremont 1,338 05/25/2021 $425,000
3841 Nolan Ter, Fremont 1,338 06/11/2020
40985 Fremont Blvd, Fremont 5,505 03/04/2022 $1,700,000
3838 Meeks Ter, Fremont 1,338 03/08/2010
40718 Chapel Way, Fremont 1,316 12/16/2016 $620,000
3835 Nolan Ter, Fremont 1,316 03/27/2007
3826 Meeks Ter, Fremont 1,338 01/07/2005 $460,000
40922 Lincoln St, Fremont 5,431 11/22/2022
3823 Nolan Ter, Fremont 1,316 10/30/2008 $402,500
3832 Meeks Ter, Fremont 1,316 05/19/2005 $470,000
3827 Meeks Ter, Fremont 1,338 02/27/2013 $342,500
3829 Nolan Ter, Fremont 1,338 08/13/2019
4127 Bay St, Fremont 6,832 05/18/2007
3844 Meeks Ter, Fremont 1,316 01/20/2021