Alameda County  »  41085 Fremont Blvd

41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 41077 Fremont Blvd
41081 Fremont Blvd
41083 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-680-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 02/04/2026
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,194

Lot & Building Information for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 22,440
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 2.27
Units 3
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 22,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $579.

What is the market value of 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $1,890,312.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2026 $13,000,000

Title Documents for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2026 Grant Deed
04/19/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
06/20/2005 Deed
12/05/2003 Deed
04/26/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,194
Market value $1,890,312

Assessment History for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,890,312 1.1741 $22,194 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,853,248 1.1327 $20,992 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,816,911 1.1272 $20,480 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,781,288 1.139 $20,289 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,746,365 1.1322 $19,772 +4.52%

Permits for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/2025
07/16/2025
04/29/2025
11/06/2024
07/25/2024
09/12/2023
09/12/2023
09/12/2023
08/23/2023
06/16/2023
Unlock the permit history for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41085 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).