Alameda County  »  41025 Trimboli Way

41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 41027 Fremont Blvd
41029 Fremont Blvd
41031 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-680-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

Sale date 08/28/1997
Sale price $968,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,882

Lot & Building Information for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

Building sqft 15,070
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 1.47
Units 15
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 15,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538?

41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,608,196.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1997 $968,500

Title Documents for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/1997 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,882
Market value $1,608,196

Assessment History for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,608,196 1.1741 $18,882 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,576,668 1.1327 $17,859 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,545,759 1.1272 $17,424 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,515,450 1.139 $17,261 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,485,736 1.1322 $16,822 -1.46%

Permits for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2022
10/14/2020
10/13/2020
03/08/2018
10/13/2017
02/09/2016
02/04/2016
01/28/2016
12/04/2014
04/15/2014
Unlock the permit history for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,704
Median age 36
Average household income $173,843
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 23,149
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,125,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,037,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41025 Trimboli Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).