Alameda County  »  5539 Auto Mall Pkwy

5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-220-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 12/31/2015
Sale price $3,663,636
Arm's length
Property tax $80,807

Lot & Building Information for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 4,542
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 4,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $806.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,882,497.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2015 $3,663,636
09/15/2015 $3,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2015 Grant Deed
12/23/2015 Agreement
11/19/2015 Notice Completion
09/15/2015 Grant Deed
03/03/2015 Lease
09/11/2007 Deed
04/19/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,807
Market value $6,882,497

Assessment History for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,882,497 1.1741 $80,807 +5.73%
2024-2025 $6,747,567 1.1327 $76,430 +2.50%
2023-2024 $6,615,285 1.1272 $74,567 +1.74%
2022-2023 $6,434,789 1.139 $73,292 +2.61%
2021-2022 $6,308,644 1.1322 $71,426 -1.46%

Permits for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/09/2021
03/03/2021
07/20/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5539 Auto Mall Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).