Alameda County  »  43690 Auto Mall Cir

43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-223-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $6,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,282

Lot & Building Information for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

Building sqft 18,000
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, CA 94538?

43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,730,480.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $6,700,000
09/10/2021 $5,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/31/2025 Grant Deed
08/29/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Modification (deed of trust)
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/10/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/10/2021 Grant Deed
03/26/2018 Grant Deed
02/27/2013 Subordination (Lease)
02/27/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
02/27/2013 Grant Deed
12/14/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,282
Market value $5,730,480

Assessment History for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,730,480 1.1741 $67,282 +5.73%
2024-2025 $5,618,160 1.1327 $63,637 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,508,000 1.1272 $62,086 +0.94%
2022-2023 $5,400,000 1.139 $61,506 +70.55%
2021-2022 $3,185,336 1.1322 $36,064 -1.46%

Permits for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/16/2025
10/09/2025
10/09/2025
10/09/2025
10/10/2022
07/19/2022
04/27/2022
03/16/2022
09/03/2015
04/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43690 Auto Mall Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).