Alameda County  »  821 Webster St

821 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

821 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

821 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 821 Webster Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Chinatown
Parcel ID 1-193-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

Property tax $66,451

Lot & Building Information for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

Building sqft 13,705
Building class Store
Acreage 0.17
Units 4
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 821 Webster Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 821 Webster Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 821 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94607 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 821 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94607 has a total of 13,705 square feet.

What is the market value of 821 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

The current market value is $5,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 821 Webster Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/13/2016 Agreement
07/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
07/13/2016 Deed of Trust
12/21/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
12/21/2015 Grant Deed
12/13/2012 Deed of Trust
05/06/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 821 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,451
Market value $5,200,000

Assessment History for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 821 Webster Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,200,000 1.2779 $66,451 -5.73%
2024-2025 $5,592,863 1.2603 $70,487 -6.32%
2023-2024 $5,483,217 1.3722 $75,241 +1.64%
2022-2023 $5,375,719 1.3771 $74,029 +2.22%
2021-2022 $5,270,317 1.3741 $72,419 +1.06%

Permits for 821 Webster Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 821 Webster Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2024
01/22/2021
01/07/2021
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 821 Webster Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,804
Median age 35.6
Average household income $129,270
Family households 40.3%
Occupied housing units 13,453
Owner occupied units 30.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $632,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 821 Webster Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).