Alameda County  »  3293 Briggs CT

3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 35210 Cornish Dr
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Brookvale
Parcel ID 543-277-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

Sale date 10/05/2005
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,621

Lot & Building Information for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

Building sqft 1,855
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536?

3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $996,812, the tax amount paid for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536 is $11,703.

When was 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?

3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 07/30/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2005 $725,000
09/30/2003 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
05/01/2053
07/30/2021 Quitclaim Deed
07/30/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2036
07/30/2021 Quitclaim Deed
12/18/2020 Grant Deed
12/18/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2036
12/18/2020 Grant Deed
11/18/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/28/2016 Grant Deed
10/28/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2036
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,704
Current property tax $11,621
Market value $996,812

Assessment History for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $996,812 1.1741 $11,704 +5.73%
2024-2025 $977,269 1.1327 $11,070 +2.50%
2023-2024 $958,112 1.1272 $10,800 +0.94%
2022-2023 $939,329 1.139 $10,699 +2.61%
2021-2022 $920,916 1.1322 $10,427 -1.46%

Permits for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/06/2023
06/15/2023
04/25/2023
11/04/2014
12/04/2013
Unlock the permit history for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3293 Briggs Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.