Alameda County  »  1133 7th St

1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1133 7th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Acorn
Parcel ID 4-29-7-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $1,995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,182

Lot & Building Information for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

Building sqft 10,742
Building class Veterinarian Office (9301)
Acreage 0.34
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1133 7th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1133 7th Street, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Veterinarian Office (9301) located at 1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 has a total of 10,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,178,985.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133 7th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $1,995,000
03/18/1992 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1133 7th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
01/31/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/25/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/15/2021 Assignment lease
03/15/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/15/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/12/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/12/2019 Assignment of Rents
04/12/2019 Deed of Trust 04/09/2044
12/29/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1133 7th Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,182
Market value $5,178,985

Assessment History for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133 7th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,178,985 1.2779 $66,182 +3.42%
2024-2025 $5,077,447 1.2603 $63,991 -6.32%
2023-2024 $4,977,903 1.3722 $68,307 +1.64%
2022-2023 $4,880,308 1.3771 $67,207 +2.22%
2021-2022 $4,784,641 1.3741 $65,746 +1.07%

Permits for 1133 7th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1133 7th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2025
09/24/2025
09/15/2025
01/20/2021
01/20/2021
01/20/2021
11/11/2020
10/11/2020
05/07/2019
04/02/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1133 7th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,891
Median age 35
Average household income $131,425
Family households 41.4%
Occupied housing units 12,697
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $793,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133 7th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).