Alameda County  »  4132 Vincente St

4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Cabrillo
Parcel ID 543-396-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,467

Lot & Building Information for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536?

4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,402,500, the tax amount paid for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 is $16,466.

When was 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 11/06/2023 for $1,375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $1,375,000

Title Documents for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/21/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/15/2025 Deed of trust 08/01/2045
11/06/2023 Deed of trust 12/01/2053
11/06/2023 Grant Deed
04/18/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
03/09/2020 Correction Quitclaim Deed
03/09/2020 Affidavit of death
12/31/2019 Quitclaim Deed
12/31/2019 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,467
Market value $1,402,500

Assessment History for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,402,500 1.1741 $16,467 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,375,000 1.1327 $15,575 +1809.84%
2023-2024 $72,347 1.1272 $815 +0.94%
2022-2023 $70,928 1.139 $808 +2.65%
2021-2022 $69,537 1.1322 $787 -1.50%

Permits for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2024
07/15/2024
03/11/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.44
Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.44
Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.58
Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.58
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.64
Thornton Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,302 1.17
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.27
Whiteford (June) Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 1.30
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.31

Nearest high schools

American High School 9 Public 9-12 2,501 0.83
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.27
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 1.31
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.31

Neighbors for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 4132 Vincente Street, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4077 Ardo St, Fremont 1,877 04/23/2025
4099 Ardo St, Fremont 1,387 11/27/2012
4155 Vincente St, Fremont 1,232 06/13/2019 $980,000
35409 Tampico Rd, Fremont 1,830 10/31/2016
4202 Vincente St, Fremont 1,256 09/01/2006 $595,000
4126 Ameca CT, Fremont 1,256 01/16/2018 $940,000
4110 Ardo St, Fremont 1,494 04/19/2005 $650,000
4161 Vincente St, Fremont 1,387 08/07/2001 $429,000
4063 Ardo St, Fremont 1,476
4060 Ardo St, Fremont 1,305 04/12/2019 $1,275,000
4180 Vincente St, Fremont 1,232 11/01/2012 $465,000
4112 Ameca CT, Fremont 1,904 03/09/2015 $850,000
35399 Ratto Pl, Fremont 1,550 09/11/2020
35624 McCarty Cmn, Fremont 1,228 10/24/2025 $900,000
4226 Vincente St, Fremont 1,387 09/28/2018
4128 Ameca CT, Fremont 1,232 06/10/2024
4167 Vincente St, Fremont 1,611 03/30/2021 $750,500
4116 Becerra Dr, Fremont 1,523 08/11/2014
4117 Ameca CT, Fremont 1,334 05/01/2009 $390,000
4129 Ameca CT, Fremont 1,502 08/23/2024 $1,900,000