Alameda County  »  4303 Dali St

4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4303 Dali Street, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 35633 Centeno Rd
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Cabrillo
Parcel ID 543-397-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

Sale date 01/17/2003
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,059

Lot & Building Information for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536?

4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $608,243, the tax amount paid for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536 is $7,141.

When was 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 01/17/2003 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2003 $420,000
11/26/1996 $215,000
05/06/1994 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/08/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
04/08/2019 Deed of Trust
06/24/2016 Deed of Trust 07/03/2046
06/12/2015 Deed of Trust
09/18/2014 Deed of Trust 10/01/2044
09/17/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/21/2012 Modification (Deed of Trust)
12/21/2012 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
11/27/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2042
01/17/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,141
Current property tax $7,059
Market value $608,243

Assessment History for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $608,243 1.1741 $7,141 +5.73%
2024-2025 $596,320 1.1327 $6,755 +2.50%
2023-2024 $584,631 1.1272 $6,590 +0.94%
2022-2023 $573,168 1.139 $6,528 +2.62%
2021-2022 $561,934 1.1322 $6,362 -1.47%

Permits for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.24
Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.24
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.47
Oliveira Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 646 0.68
Oliveira Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 646 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.47
Thornton Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,302 0.88
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.08
Whiteford (June) Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 1.11
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.11

Nearest high schools

American High School 9 Public 9-12 2,501 0.67
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.08
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 1.11
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.11

Neighbors for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 4303 Dali Street, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4465 Gibraltar Dr, Fremont 1,232 12/05/2014 $700,000
4351 Dali St, Fremont 1,256 05/16/2001
4375 Dali St, Fremont 1,387 07/14/2023 $1,330,000
4469 Gibraltar Dr, Fremont 1,232 08/04/2017 $805,000
4386 Ribera St, Fremont 1,108 09/29/2023
35580 Ribera CT, Fremont 1,387 10/04/2018 $1,053,000
4315 Dali St, Fremont 1,387 04/06/2023
35281 Ratto Pl, Fremont 1,550 09/27/2021
4239 Dali St, Fremont 1,544 10/07/2020 $565,000
4423 Lancero CT, Fremont 1,676 05/01/2017 $890,000
4255 Dali St, Fremont 1,504 07/30/2024
4374 Ribera St, Fremont 1,256 07/11/2025
35549 Centeno Rd, Fremont 2,054 05/16/2022
35533 Ribera CT, Fremont 1,232 07/07/2022 $1,485,000
4327 Dali St, Fremont 1,256 12/06/2012
35459 Ardo CT, Fremont 1,436 10/31/2003
35450 Cabrillo Dr, Fremont 1,232 11/21/2005
4471 Lancero CT, Fremont 1,232 06/21/2024 $1,650,000
35554 Ribera CT, Fremont 1,963 04/29/2019
4495 Lancero CT, Fremont 1,232 08/01/1996 $203,318