Alameda County  »  94555  »  Kaiser Dr  »  6505 Kaiser Dr

6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 6453 Kaiser Dr
6473 Kaiser Dr
6493 Kaiser Dr
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-439-52-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

Sale date 07/27/2021
Sale price $70,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $602,045

Lot & Building Information for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 101,332
Total sqft 101,332
Building class Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205)
Acreage 7.87
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205) located at 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 has a total of 101,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $690.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555?

6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $51,277,184.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2021 $70,000,000
02/13/2018 $73,283,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2021 Grant Deed
02/13/2018 Grant Deed
08/29/2003 Deed
01/15/2003 Deed
12/09/1997 Deed
03/15/1996 Deed
12/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $602,045
Market value $51,277,184

Assessment History for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $51,277,184 1.1741 $602,045 +5.73%
2024-2025 $50,272,128 1.1327 $569,432 +2.50%
2023-2024 $49,286,400 1.1272 $555,556 +0.94%
2022-2023 $48,320,000 1.139 $550,365 +55.96%
2021-2022 $31,168,142 1.1322 $352,886 -1.46%

Permits for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/07/2025
08/21/2025
08/20/2025
08/08/2025
05/09/2025
05/06/2025
05/06/2025
12/17/2024
11/01/2024
11/01/2024
Unlock the permit history for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,501
Median age 38.9
Average household income $260,767
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,847
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,441,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6505 Kaiser Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).