Alameda County  »  94555  »  Ardentech CT  »  34793 Ardentech CT

34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-439-145

Sales & Tax Overview for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

Sale date 02/16/2016
Sale price $26,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,918

Lot & Building Information for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

Building sqft 84,000
Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 5.19
Units 163
Year built 2005
Stories 3
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555?

34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 2005 and has a total of 84,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,298,799, the tax amount paid for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555 is $120,918.

When was 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 08/11/2021.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

No photo available
34793 Ardentech Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/23/2023
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Scott Kinder
Mark Moser
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite Bldg Medical Office Listing price not available 83,996 Scott Kinder
Mark Moser

Spaces for Sale in 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

No photo available
34793 Ardentech Court
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/23/2023
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Scott Kinder
Mark Moser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
34793 Ardentech Court
34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 83996 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
For Sale No photo available
34793 Ardentech Court
34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2016 $26,200,000

Title Documents for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2021 Subordination (lease)
08/11/2021 Grant Deed
02/16/2016 Grant Deed
10/07/1996 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $120,918
Market value $10,298,799

Assessment History for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,298,799 1.1741 $120,918 +5.73%
2024-2025 $10,096,872 1.1327 $114,367 +2.50%
2023-2024 $9,898,947 1.1272 $111,581 +0.94%
2022-2023 $9,704,850 1.139 $110,538 +2.61%
2021-2022 $9,514,581 1.1322 $107,724 -1.46%

Permits for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/26/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,501
Median age 38.9
Average household income $260,767
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,847
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,441,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34793 Ardentech Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).