Alameda County  »  483 30th St

483 30th Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

483 30th Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

483 30th Street, Oakland, CA 94609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 483 30th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94609
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pill Hill
Parcel ID 9-699-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 483 30th Street, Oakland

Sale date 01/08/1999
Sale price $28,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,041

Lot & Building Information for 483 30th Street, Oakland

Building sqft 3,902
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.21
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 483 30th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 483 30th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 483 30th Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 483 30th Street, Oakland, CA 94609 have?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 483 30th Street, Oakland, CA 94609 has a total of 3,902 square feet.

What is the market value of 483 30th Street, Oakland, CA 94609?

The current market value is $1,333,483.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 483 30th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 483 30th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/1999 $28,000
12/23/1988 $312,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 483 30th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 483 30th Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2004 Deed
01/08/1999 Deed
12/23/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 483 30th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 483 30th Street, Oakland, CA 94609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,041
Market value $1,333,483

Assessment History for 483 30th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 483 30th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,333,483 1.2779 $17,041 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,307,342 1.2603 $16,476 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,281,712 1.3722 $17,588 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,256,584 1.3771 $17,304 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,231,950 1.3741 $16,928 +1.06%

Permits for 483 30th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 483 30th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,928
Median age 35.6
Average household income $169,282
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 11,049
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,250,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,062,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 483 30th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map