Alameda County  »  94560  »  Stevenson Blvd  »  5733 Stevenson Blvd

5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 901-197-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

Sale date 06/15/2023
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,588

Lot & Building Information for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

Building sqft 6,680
Building class Store
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

• • Improvements for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, CA 94560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 6,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $449.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, CA 94560?

5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,705,904.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2023 $3,000,000
01/04/2019 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/14/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/27/2023 Agreement
06/15/2023 Lease
06/15/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
06/15/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
06/15/2023 Subordination (lease)
06/15/2023 Deed of trust
06/15/2023 Deed of trust
06/15/2023 Grant Deed
04/10/2023 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,588
Market value $3,705,904

Assessment History for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,705,904 1.1492 $42,588 +1.60%
2024-2025 $3,633,240 1.1537 $41,917 +4.65%
2023-2024 $3,487,402 1.1485 $40,053 +28.68%
2022-2023 $2,679,117 1.1618 $31,126 +2.66%
2021-2022 $2,626,592 1.1543 $30,319 +0.04%

Permits for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
-7.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$753
4.1% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,903
Median age 37.9
Average household income $218,577
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 15,252
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,164,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5733 Stevenson Boulevard, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map