Alameda County  »  2555 El Charro Rd

2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-1-6-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

Property tax $283

Lot & Building Information for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

Building class Quarries, Sand and Gravel (4600)
Acreage 0.46

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

What is the market value of 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $24,924.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $283
Market value $24,924

Assessment History for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,924 1.1336 $283 +1.77%
2024-2025 $24,436 1.1361 $278 -23.99%
2023-2024 $23,956 1.5246 $365 +33.99%
2022-2023 $23,486 1.1606 $273 +2.09%
2021-2022 $23,026 1.1592 $267 +2.74%

Permits for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2555 El Charro Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).