Alameda County  »  94551  »  Lindbergh Ave  »  208 Lindbergh Ave

208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 216 Lindbergh Ave
224 Lindbergh Ave
232 Lindbergh Ave
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-4-13-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Property tax $41,722

Lot & Building Information for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 59,840
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.2
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

How many square feet does 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 59,840 square feet.

What is the market value of 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

The current market value is $3,684,038.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Livermore Airway Business Park - 208-336 Lindbergh Avenue & 324-396 Earhart Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/26/2019
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 8.42 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Copeland
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
216 Lindbergh Avenue Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 8,360 Robert L. Vance
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Livermore Airway Business Park - 208-336 Lindbergh Avenue & 324-396 Earhart Way
208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8360 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,722
Market value $3,684,038

Assessment History for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,684,038 1.1325 $41,722 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,611,808 1.1348 $40,987 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,541,001 1.5189 $53,784 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,471,580 1.1548 $40,090 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,403,510 1.1572 $39,385 +2.66%

Permits for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/19/2015
02/28/2011
02/28/2011
12/29/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).