Alameda County  »  94551  »  Lindbergh Ave  »  122 Lindbergh Ave

122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-4-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 12/30/1997
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $115,009

Lot & Building Information for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 56,027
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 56,027 square feet and a current price per square foot of $14.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,155,360.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

122 Lindbergh Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/08/2020
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 2.4 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Donnelly
Michael Carrigg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 56,027 Robert Ferraro
Adam Ebner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 122 Lindbergh Avenue
122 Lindbergh Avenue
122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 56027 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1997 $790,000

Title Documents for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2021 Modification (deed of trust)
09/26/2017 Subordination (Lease)
04/28/2017 Subordination (Lease)
04/28/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/01/2027
04/28/2017 Reconveyance
03/28/2014 Agreement
03/28/2014 Assignment of Rents
03/28/2014 Deed of Trust
12/30/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $115,009
Market value $10,155,360

Assessment History for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,155,360 1.1325 $115,009 +1.79%
2024-2025 $9,956,260 1.1348 $112,984 -23.79%
2023-2024 $9,761,070 1.5189 $148,261 +34.16%
2022-2023 $9,569,721 1.1548 $110,511 +1.79%
2021-2022 $9,382,080 1.1572 $108,569 +2.66%

Permits for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/12/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).