Alameda County  »  94551  »  Kitty Hawk Rd  »  2150 Kitty Hawk Rd

2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-4-17-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

Sale date 04/06/2015
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,349

Lot & Building Information for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

Building sqft 89,640
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 6.56
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 89,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,037,469.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2015 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2015 Agreement
04/06/2015 Lease
04/06/2015 Subordination (Lease)
04/06/2015 Subordination (Lease)
04/06/2015 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
04/06/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/06/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/06/2015 Deed of Trust
04/06/2015 Request Notice Default/Delinq
04/06/2015 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $102,349
Market value $9,037,469

Assessment History for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,037,469 1.1325 $102,349 +1.79%
2024-2025 $8,860,300 1.1348 $100,547 -23.79%
2023-2024 $8,686,591 1.5189 $131,941 +34.16%
2022-2023 $8,516,265 1.1548 $98,346 +1.79%
2021-2022 $8,349,324 1.1572 $96,618 +2.66%

Permits for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/14/2025
01/26/2016
06/02/2015
05/07/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2150 Kitty Hawk Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).