Alameda County  »  7214 San Ramon Rd

7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7220 San Ramon Rd
7222 San Ramon Rd
7224 San Ramon Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-40-10-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Sale date 03/29/2005
Sale price $15,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $275,226

Lot & Building Information for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Building sqft 56,038
Total sqft 56,038
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703)
Acreage 4.86
Buildings on lot 4
Units 24
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 56,038 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,222,544.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

No photo available
LAMPS PLUS PLAZA
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/24/2023
Last updated 05/22/2026

Traditional tenant mix, U Shaped Bldg 1: 7214-7272 San Ramon Rd (Montesorri Pre-School) Bldg 2: 7256-7268 San Ramon Rd (Lamps Plus) Bldg 3: 7274-7298 San Ramon Rd (Country Waffles) Bldg 4: 7300 San Ramon Rd (Pho Siagon)

Lease Note
Corner location at signalizedintersection of San Ramon Road & Amador Valley Blvd. Building and Monument Signage Available. Established neighborhood shopping center in the heart of downtown Dublin.Easily accessible to I-580 & I-680.

View Listing

Brokers

LeAnn Stuart
Sandra Weck
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Neighborhood Center Listing price not available 1,806 LeAnn Stuart
Sandra Weck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
LAMPS PLUS PLAZA
7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1806 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2005 $15,800,000

Title Documents for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
01/22/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
01/17/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/06/2014 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
03/29/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $275,226
Market value $22,222,544

Assessment History for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,222,544 1.2385 $275,226 +1.53%
2024-2025 $21,786,951 1.2442 $271,073 -22.23%
2023-2024 $21,359,809 1.6318 $348,549 +31.22%
2022-2023 $20,941,117 1.2684 $265,617 +0.79%
2021-2022 $20,508,557 1.285 $263,535 +6.98%

Permits for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2025
08/01/2025
12/09/2021
04/02/2020
03/03/2020
11/21/2019
11/02/2018
12/13/2017
10/03/2017
07/14/2017
Unlock the permit history for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7214 San Ramon Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7728 San Sabana CT, Dublin 1,416 05/10/2013 $503,000