Alameda County  »  7420 San Ramon Rd

Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7440 San Ramon Rd
7442 San Ramon Rd
7444 San Ramon Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-40-11-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Sale date 09/10/1991
Sale price $858,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,234

Lot & Building Information for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Building sqft 47,575
Total sqft 47,575
Building class Warehouse-Self Storage (4102)
Acreage 1.55
Buildings on lot 2
Units 5
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

How many square feet does Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Warehouse-Self Storage (4102) located at Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 47,575 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,913,127.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/1991 $858,000

Title Documents for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2023 Quitclaim Deed
08/02/2019 Easement
05/26/2016 Agreement
09/10/1991 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,234
Market value $5,913,127

Assessment History for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,913,127 1.2385 $73,234 +1.53%
2024-2025 $5,797,191 1.2442 $72,129 -22.23%
2023-2024 $5,683,529 1.6318 $92,744 +31.22%
2022-2023 $5,572,107 1.2684 $70,677 +0.68%
2021-2022 $5,462,857 1.285 $70,198 +6.98%

Permits for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2024
12/09/2021
06/24/2021
03/09/2021
10/21/2015
08/04/2014
Unlock the permit history for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 7420 San Ramon Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price