Alameda County  »  7342 Sheffield CT

7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-180-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

Sale date 07/08/2015
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,629

Lot & Building Information for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

Building sqft 1,640
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $858,232, the tax amount paid for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $10,629.

When was 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/08/2015 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2015 $725,000
02/26/1992 $191,500
11/21/1990 $48,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2022 Deed of trust
11/04/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2035
05/11/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2031
07/09/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/08/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2030
07/08/2015 Grant Deed
02/26/1992 Deed
11/21/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,629
Market value $858,232

Assessment History for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $858,232 1.2385 $10,629 +1.53%
2024-2025 $841,405 1.2442 $10,469 -22.23%
2023-2024 $824,911 1.6318 $13,461 +31.22%
2022-2023 $808,737 1.2684 $10,258 +0.68%
2021-2022 $792,881 1.285 $10,189 +6.99%

Permits for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/03/2020
05/11/2020
01/27/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7342 Sheffield Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.35
Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.42
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.58
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.58
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.58
Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.77
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.80