7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information
7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin |
| Alternate address(es) | 7001 Village Pkwy 7003 Village Pkwy 7005 Village Pkwy |
| Zip code | 94568 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 941-210-16-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
| Sale date | 01/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,983 |
Lot & Building Information for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
| Building sqft | 21,298 |
| Building class | One to Five Story Office Building (9400) |
| Acreage | 1.02 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dublin JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
- • Improvements for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 21,298 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,551,310.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2016 | $3,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
Access detailed property tax data for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $43,983 |
| Market value | $3,551,310 |
Assessment History for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,551,310 | 1.2385 | $43,983 | +1.53% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,481,680 | 1.2442 | $43,319 | -22.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,413,430 | 1.6318 | $55,700 | +31.22% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,346,500 | 1.2684 | $42,447 | +0.68% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,280,890 | 1.285 | $42,159 | +6.98% |
Permits for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin
The complete history of permits filed for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Dublin residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,803 |
| Median age | 37.4 |
| Average household income | $242,795 |
| Family households | 77.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,350,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,211,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7033 Village Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |