Alameda County  »  5947 Dougherty Rd

5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 5957 Dougherty Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-550-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Sale date 06/10/2016
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,652

Lot & Building Information for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Building sqft 4,089
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 4,089 square feet and a current price per square foot of $611.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,959,425.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2016 $2,500,000
07/29/2010 $1,050,000
12/26/2008 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2026 Reconveyance
02/19/2026 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
02/19/2026 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/07/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/07/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
01/27/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/27/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/05/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
06/22/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
06/14/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,652
Market value $2,959,425

Assessment History for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,959,425 1.2385 $36,652 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,901,400 1.2442 $36,099 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,844,525 1.6318 $46,417 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,788,750 1.2684 $35,373 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,734,075 1.285 $35,133 +6.98%

Permits for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/31/2024
06/27/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 5947 Dougherty Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6250 Sierra Ln, Dublin 102,020 07/23/1993 $1,160,500