Alameda County  »  6351 Dublin Blvd

6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-550-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Sale date 05/07/2019
Sale price $3,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,454

Lot & Building Information for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 7,275
Building class Store
Acreage 0.46
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 7,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $491.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,316,001.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2019 $3,575,000
03/26/2015 $2,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2024 Agreement
04/07/2020 Agreement
04/07/2020 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
04/06/2020 Subordination (lease)
04/06/2020 Lease agreement
Subordination (lease)
04/06/2020 Request notice default/delinq
04/06/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
04/06/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
02/18/2020 Notice completion
05/07/2019 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,454
Market value $4,316,001

Assessment History for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,316,001 1.2385 $53,454 +1.53%
2024-2025 $4,231,383 1.2442 $52,647 -22.23%
2023-2024 $4,148,429 1.6318 $67,694 +31.22%
2022-2023 $4,067,100 1.2684 $51,587 +0.68%
2021-2022 $3,987,360 1.285 $51,238 +15.78%

Permits for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2025
11/08/2022
09/29/2022
01/30/2020
09/06/2019
06/10/2015
04/17/2015
Unlock the permit history for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6351 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6250 Sierra Ln, Dublin 102,020 07/23/1993 $1,160,500