Alameda County  »  5985 Dougherty Rd

5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 5965 Dougherty Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-550-35-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Property tax $28,545

Lot & Building Information for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Building sqft 19,600
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.33
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

How many square feet does 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 19,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,304,782.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2019 Lease
12/03/2015 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
10/09/2015 Appointment of Trustee
10/09/2015 Appointment of Trustee
10/09/2015 Appointment of Trustee
10/09/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/09/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
10/09/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/13/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,545
Market value $2,304,782

Assessment History for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,304,782 1.2385 $28,545 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,259,598 1.2442 $28,114 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,215,295 1.6318 $36,149 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,171,860 1.2684 $27,548 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,129,279 1.285 $27,361 +6.98%

Permits for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 5985 Dougherty Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6250 Sierra Ln, Dublin 102,020 07/23/1993 $1,160,500