Alameda County  »  5945 Dougherty Rd

5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-550-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Sale date 08/23/2013
Sale price $2,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,790

Lot & Building Information for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Building sqft 8,050
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.7
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

How many square feet does 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 8,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,889,814.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2013 $2,295,000

Title Documents for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2023 Appointment of trustee
09/13/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
01/12/2017 Quit Claim Deed
06/27/2016 Affidavit of Death
08/23/2013 Grant Deed
08/23/2013 Gift Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,790
Market value $2,889,814

Assessment History for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,889,814 1.2385 $35,790 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,833,162 1.2442 $35,250 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,777,621 1.6318 $45,325 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,723,162 1.2684 $34,541 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,669,786 1.285 $34,307 +6.98%

Permits for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/24/2023
01/13/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5945 Dougherty Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fei Xiang Bilingual School NR Private K-5 131 0.54
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.69
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 0.91
Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.63
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.69