Alameda County  »  7739 Fairbrook CT

7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Highland Oaks - North Muirfield
Parcel ID 941-1049-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/30/1991
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,328

Lot & Building Information for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,201
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.21
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,201 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,092, the tax amount paid for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $6,327.

When was 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 09/12/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/1991 $300,000
05/18/1989 $301,000
04/29/1988 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2022 Grant Deed
01/16/2013 Reconveyance
12/27/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2043
05/30/1991 Deed
05/18/1989 Deed
04/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,328
Market value $541,092

Assessment History for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $541,092 1.1694 $6,328 +2.03%
2024-2025 $530,484 1.1691 $6,202 -23.23%
2023-2024 $520,083 1.5534 $8,079 +39.11%
2022-2023 $509,886 1.139 $5,808 +2.63%
2021-2022 $499,890 1.1321 $5,659 +1.29%

Permits for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/18/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lydiksen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.24
Donlon Elementary School 9 Public K-5 739 0.78
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 1.20
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 1.20
Fei Xiang Bilingual School NR Private K-5 131 1.29

Nearest middle schools

STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 1.37
Thomas S. Hart Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,158 1.41
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 1.42
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.75
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 1.75

Nearest high schools

Foothill High School 9 Public 9-12 2,199 0.78
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.75
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 1.75
Dublin Unified Transition Program NR Public 12 23 1.84
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.85

Neighbors for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 7739 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4933 Forest Hill Dr, Pleasanton 2,350 11/17/2015
4905 Hillcrest Way, Pleasanton 2,759 11/02/2021 $1,225,000
7849 Flagstone Dr, Pleasanton 2,004 01/13/2023
7875 Lafayette CT, Pleasanton 2,547 09/13/2021
4830 Drywood St, Pleasanton 1,709 12/05/2001
7755 Fairbrook CT, Pleasanton 2,201 05/16/2022 $2,160,000
7726 Fairbrook CT, Pleasanton 1,877 05/13/2014 $857,500
7865 Flagstone Dr, Pleasanton 2,201 03/12/2018 $1,380,000
7801 Flagstone Dr, Pleasanton 2,217 09/27/2021 $875,000
5137 Forest Hill Dr, Pleasanton 1,807 02/19/2015
4927 Hillcrest Way, Pleasanton 1,729 06/25/2021 $675,000
4808 Drywood St, Pleasanton 1,709 04/06/2022
7708 Fairbrook CT, Pleasanton 2,004 12/06/2013 $730,000
4831 Hillcrest Way, Pleasanton 2,004 01/29/2008
7780 Fairbrook CT, Pleasanton 3,002 06/01/2021 $1,725,000
7881 Flagstone Dr, Pleasanton 3,471 04/07/2020 $575,000
5021 Hillcrest Way, Pleasanton 2,178 04/02/2021 $790,000
4993 Hillcrest Way, Pleasanton 2,004 12/04/2024 $1,550,000
5138 Muirwood Dr, Pleasanton 2,201 01/07/2021
5098 Lynbrook CT, Pleasanton 2,460 12/11/2018