Alameda County  »  7726 Fairbrook CT

7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Highland Oaks - North Muirfield
Parcel ID 941-1049-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/13/2014
Sale price $857,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,210

Lot & Building Information for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,877
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,051,131, the tax amount paid for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $12,291.

When was 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 05/13/2014 for $857,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2014 $857,500

Title Documents for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
11/17/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
05/13/2014 Deed of Trust
05/13/2014 Grant Deed
12/27/2013 Reconveyance
11/19/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,292
Current property tax $12,210
Market value $1,051,131

Assessment History for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,051,131 1.1694 $12,292 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,030,525 1.1691 $12,048 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,010,323 1.5534 $15,694 +39.11%
2022-2023 $990,514 1.139 $11,282 +2.62%
2021-2022 $971,101 1.1321 $10,994 +1.30%

Permits for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7726 Fairbrook Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools