Alameda County  »  5800 Stoneridge Mall Rd

5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 10/07/2025
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,074

Lot & Building Information for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Bank (9200)
Acreage 0.9
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank (9200) located at 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,742,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

No photo available
5800 Stoneridge Mall Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/18/2025
Last updated 05/07/2026
Lot size 0.9 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $39/Sqft/Year 7,206 Simon Vogt

Spaces for Sale in 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

No photo available
5800 Stoneridge Mall Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/18/2025
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 0.9 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Simon Vogt
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
5800 Stoneridge Mall Rd
5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7206 Sqft
Price $39/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2025 $3,150,000
05/10/2010 $1,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2025 Grant Deed
05/10/2010 Deed
03/30/1993 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,074
Market value $2,742,800

Assessment History for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,742,800 1.1694 $32,074 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,689,038 1.1691 $31,438 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,636,316 1.5534 $40,953 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,584,637 1.139 $29,439 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,533,976 1.1321 $28,687 +1.29%

Permits for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/16/2022
08/22/2022
04/10/2018
12/21/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5800 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).