Alameda County  »  7901 Stoneridge Dr

Stoneridge Tower - 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stoneridge Tower - 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 10/01/2015
Sale price $36,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $498,585

Lot & Building Information for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 175,230
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 7
Year built 1984
Stories 5
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

How many square feet does Stoneridge Tower - 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Stoneridge Tower - 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 175,230 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Stoneridge Tower - 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Stoneridge Tower - 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,635,954.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2015 $36,000,000

Title Documents for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
07/15/2024 Modification (deed of trust)
12/23/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Stoneridge Tower - Stoneridge Tower - 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $498,585
Market value $42,635,954

Assessment History for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $42,635,954 1.1694 $498,585 +2.02%
2024-2025 $41,802,225 1.1691 $488,710 -23.22%
2023-2024 $40,973,443 1.5534 $636,481 +39.11%
2022-2023 $40,170,283 1.139 $457,540 +2.62%
2021-2022 $39,382,963 1.1321 $445,855 +1.31%

Permits for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/12/2025
12/12/2025
10/14/2025
09/29/2025
09/29/2025
09/29/2025
09/29/2025
10/21/2024
08/08/2024
06/07/2024
Unlock the permit history for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7901 Stoneridge Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).