Alameda County  »  6511 Golden Gate Dr

6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-1500-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

Property tax $69,803

Lot & Building Information for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 33,438
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.89
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

How many square feet does 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 33,438 square feet.

What is the market value of 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $5,636,101.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/29/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/16/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/07/2015 Quitclaim Deed
02/25/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/30/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $69,803
Market value $5,636,101

Assessment History for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,636,101 1.2385 $69,803 +1.53%
2024-2025 $5,525,611 1.2442 $68,750 -22.23%
2023-2024 $5,417,272 1.6318 $88,399 +31.22%
2022-2023 $5,311,065 1.2684 $67,366 +0.68%
2021-2022 $5,206,957 1.285 $66,909 +6.98%

Permits for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/12/2022
02/20/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6511 Golden Gate Drive, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8530 Zandol CT, Dublin 1,852 04/07/2020 $465,000