Alameda County  »  7704 Dublin Blvd

7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7748 Dublin Blvd
7752 Dublin Blvd
7764 Dublin Blvd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-1500-15-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Property tax $78,639

Lot & Building Information for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 28,908
Total sqft 28,908
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 1.98
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

How many square feet does 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 28,908 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,349,557.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

No photo available
Dublin Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/17/2022
Last updated 04/22/2026
Lot size 1.98 Acre

Easy access to major highways and public transportation, this location is a part of a dynamic and growing community.RARE opportunity to lease a former medical space and a fitness center in Dublin Plaza, a centralized retail shopping center in the heart of Downtown Dublin. This location offers immediate access to the West Dublin BART Station, Interstate 680, and Interstate 580, providing exceptional visibility and convenience. Features include strong signage opportunities for tenant branding and abundant surface parking for customers and staff. Ideal for medical, wellness, or professional office use.

View Listing

Brokers

Tanner Laverty
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Unit 7788 Retail $34.80/Sqft/Year 1,675 Tanner Laverty
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Dublin Plaza
7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1675 Sqft
Price $34.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2025 Modification (deed of trust)
Assignment lease
09/10/2025 Modification (deed of trust)
Assignment lease
08/26/2015 Assignment Lease
08/26/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/25/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $78,639
Market value $6,349,557

Assessment History for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,349,557 1.2385 $78,639 +1.53%
2024-2025 $6,225,075 1.2442 $77,452 -22.23%
2023-2024 $6,103,018 1.6318 $99,589 +31.22%
2022-2023 $5,983,352 1.2684 $75,893 +0.68%
2021-2022 $5,866,046 1.285 $75,379 +6.98%

Permits for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2026
02/19/2026
07/23/2025
04/29/2025
01/17/2025
09/10/2019
08/22/2019
04/11/2019
05/08/2015
10/14/2014
Unlock the permit history for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7704 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6750 Regional St, Dublin 35,602 05/30/2003 $3,300,000