Alameda County  »  7050 Amador Plaza Rd

7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7000 Amador Plaza Rd
7006 Amador Plaza Rd
7010 Amador Plaza Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-305-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Sale date 03/31/2015
Sale price $51,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $501,068

Lot & Building Information for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Building sqft 120,101
Total sqft 120,101
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 7.78
Buildings on lot 3
Units 10
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 120,101 square feet and a current price per square foot of $425.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,457,634.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2015 $51,100,000
05/24/1996 $7,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2024 Cancel lease
03/31/2015 Grant Deed
05/24/1996 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $501,068
Market value $40,457,634

Assessment History for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $40,457,634 1.2385 $501,068 +1.53%
2024-2025 $39,664,522 1.2442 $493,506 -22.23%
2023-2024 $38,886,911 1.6318 $634,557 +31.22%
2022-2023 $38,124,468 1.2684 $483,571 +0.68%
2021-2022 $37,377,193 1.285 $480,297 +7.59%

Permits for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/16/2024
01/09/2020
12/10/2019
02/26/2015
09/29/2014
01/28/2014
01/16/2014
06/28/2013
06/28/2013
Unlock the permit history for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7050 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7170 Prince Dr, Dublin 1,437 02/28/2020 $475,500