Alameda County  »  7110 Dublin Blvd

7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7100 Dublin Blvd
7102 Dublin Blvd
7104 Dublin Blvd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-1401-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Sale date 09/04/2008
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $106,819

Lot & Building Information for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 32,551
Total sqft 32,551
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703)
Acreage 2.92
Buildings on lot 3
Rooms 4
Units 9
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 32,551 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,624,847.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Dublin Crossroads Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/17/2020
Last updated 05/07/2026
Lot size 2.92 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey Badstubner
Matt Sweeney
Ron E. Cruz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7100 Dublin Blvd #7110 Retail Listing price not available 2,126 Matt Sweeney
Ron E. Cruz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Dublin Crossroads Center
Dublin Crossroads Center
7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2126 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2008 $125,000

Title Documents for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2026 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/20/2026 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/20/2026 Assignment (general)
Easement
03/25/2024 Easement
09/16/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/23/2014 Deed of Trust
08/07/2014 Subordination (Lease)
08/07/2014 Assumption (DT / Lease)
05/23/2013 Lease
09/04/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $106,819
Market value $8,624,847

Assessment History for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,624,847 1.2385 $106,819 +1.53%
2024-2025 $8,455,758 1.2442 $105,207 -22.23%
2023-2024 $8,289,985 1.6318 $135,276 +31.22%
2022-2023 $8,127,475 1.2684 $103,089 +0.68%
2021-2022 $7,968,115 1.285 $102,390 +11.02%

Permits for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/19/2024
09/21/2023
02/14/2023
06/17/2021
05/18/2021
04/28/2021
05/07/2020
03/31/2020
01/21/2020
02/28/2019
Unlock the permit history for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7110 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7170 Prince Dr, Dublin 1,437 02/28/2020 $475,500