Alameda County  »  5075 Hopyard Rd

5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2759-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/02/2025
Sale price $10,909
Arm's length
Property tax $152,022

Lot & Building Information for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 41,290
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 41,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2025 $10,909
03/14/1988 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 Subordination (lease)
12/17/2025 Subordination (lease)
12/17/2025 Subordination (lease)
12/17/2025 Subordination (lease)
09/15/2025 Reconveyance
09/02/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/02/2025 Grant Deed
05/01/2025 Modification (deed of trust)
03/31/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/01/2026
12/31/2012 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $152,022
Market value $13,000,000

Assessment History for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,000,000 1.1694 $152,022 -10.32%
2024-2025 $14,500,000 1.1691 $169,520 -24.74%
2023-2024 $14,500,000 1.5534 $225,243 +36.38%
2022-2023 $14,500,000 1.139 $165,155 +0.61%
2021-2022 $14,500,000 1.1321 $164,154 -3.09%

Permits for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/08/2025
12/06/2025
10/16/2025
10/06/2025
07/23/2025
06/19/2025
04/22/2025
04/17/2025
04/07/2025
03/17/2025
Unlock the permit history for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5075 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).