Alameda County  »  3825 Hopyard Rd

Hacienda West - 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hacienda West - 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 3875 Hopyard Rd
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2760-19-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Property tax $395,993

Lot & Building Information for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 208,806
Total sqft 208,806
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 14.19
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1987
Stories 3
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does Hacienda West - 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Hacienda West - 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 208,806 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Hacienda West - 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Hacienda West - 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,862,950.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Hacienda West
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 14.19 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeff Birnbaum
Adam Ebner
Andrew Schmitt
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3825 Hopyard Road #182 General Office Listing price not available 3,009 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3825 Hopyard Road #225 General Office Listing price not available 3,296 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3825 Hopyard Road #250 General Office Listing price not available 19,646 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3825 Hopyard Road #280 General Office Listing price not available 1,975 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #100 General Office Listing price not available 11,278 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #165 General Office Listing price not available 2,155 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #250 General Office Listing price not available 8,972 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #260 General Office Listing price not available 3,309 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #300 General Office Listing price not available 17,451 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #375 General Office Listing price not available 6,687 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3825 Hopyard Road #190 General Office Listing price not available 4,005 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3825 Hopyard Road #120 General Office Listing price not available 1,466 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3825 Hopyard Road #125 General Office Listing price not available 1,801 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #170 General Office Listing price not available 1,650 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3875 Hopyard Road #345 General Office Listing price not available 6,201 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
3825 Hopyard Road #155 General Office Listing price not available 2,845 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Andrew Schmitt
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hacienda West
Hacienda West
3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton
Property General Office
Availability 16 Spaces listed / 95746 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/03/2019 Modification (Deed of Trust)
12/28/2005 Deed
01/27/1998 Deed
01/29/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Hacienda West - Hacienda West - 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $395,993
Market value $33,862,950

Assessment History for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,862,950 1.1694 $395,993 +2.03%
2024-2025 $33,199,100 1.1691 $388,131 -23.23%
2023-2024 $32,548,175 1.5534 $505,603 +39.11%
2022-2023 $31,910,175 1.139 $363,457 +2.62%
2021-2022 $31,284,550 1.1321 $354,172 +1.29%

Permits for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2024
06/07/2024
12/18/2023
01/12/2023
12/21/2022
12/01/2022
05/27/2022
05/03/2019
06/26/2018
06/05/2018
Unlock the permit history for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3825 Hopyard Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).