Alameda County  »  4473 Willow Rd

Hacienda Lakes Business Park - 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hacienda Lakes Business Park - 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2762-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $58,411,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $632,828

Lot & Building Information for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 200,772
Total sqft 200,772
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 15.79
Buildings on lot 5
Units 1
Year built 1986
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does Hacienda Lakes Business Park - 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Hacienda Lakes Business Park - 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 200,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of Hacienda Lakes Business Park - 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Hacienda Lakes Business Park - 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $60,913,527.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $58,411,500
01/22/1990 $5,599,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2022 Grant Deed
03/11/2022 Reconveyance
12/18/2020 Subordination (lease)
10/16/2020 Lease
01/25/2006 Deed
01/05/2006 Deed
07/22/2004 Deed
05/09/1997 Deed
01/22/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Hacienda Lakes Business Park - Hacienda Lakes Business Park - 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $712,323
Current property tax $632,828
Market value $60,913,527

Assessment History for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $60,913,527 1.1694 $712,323 +2.27%
2024-2025 $59,579,220 1.1691 $696,541 -23.23%
2023-2024 $58,411,000 1.5534 $907,356 +189.67%
2022-2023 $27,500,769 1.139 $313,234 +2.62%
2021-2022 $26,961,594 1.1321 $305,232 +1.29%

Permits for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2025
09/04/2025
03/07/2025
03/07/2025
09/26/2024
08/02/2024
07/11/2024
05/16/2024
03/29/2024
03/29/2024
Unlock the permit history for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4473 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).