Alameda County  »  4511 Willow Rd

Diablo Technology Center - 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Diablo Technology Center - 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 5870 Stoneridge Dr
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2762-22-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/21/2015
Sale price $35,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $373,410

Lot & Building Information for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 114,472
Total sqft 114,472
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 8
Buildings on lot 2
Units 12
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does Diablo Technology Center - 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at Diablo Technology Center - 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 114,472 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Diablo Technology Center - 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Diablo Technology Center - 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,931,784.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2015 $35,100,000

Title Documents for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2021 Assignment lease
03/30/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/15/2031
03/25/2021 Grant Deed
10/11/2017 Subordination (Lease)
09/12/2017 Subordination (Lease)
09/12/2017 Subordination (Lease)
09/12/2017 Subordination (Lease)
09/12/2017 Subordination (Lease)
09/12/2017 Subordination (Lease)
10/26/2016 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Diablo Technology Center - Diablo Technology Center - 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $373,410
Market value $31,931,784

Assessment History for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,931,784 1.1694 $373,410 +2.03%
2024-2025 $31,305,838 1.1691 $365,997 -23.23%
2023-2024 $30,691,998 1.5534 $476,769 +39.11%
2022-2023 $30,090,264 1.139 $342,728 +2.62%
2021-2022 $29,500,361 1.1321 $333,974 +1.30%

Permits for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/14/2024
01/17/2024
07/10/2023
02/02/2023
07/18/2022
06/23/2022
11/20/2020
08/20/2020
04/02/2019
05/31/2018
Unlock the permit history for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4511 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).