Alameda County  »  5627 Gibraltar Dr

5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2762-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/10/2017
Sale price $6,217,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,748

Lot & Building Information for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 35,517
Building class Condominium-Office (9401)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominium-Office (9401) located at 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 35,517 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,127,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2017 $6,217,500
01/02/2015 $5,500,000
04/07/2006 $6,391,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2017 Agreement
08/10/2017 Assignment of Rents
08/10/2017 Deed of Trust
08/10/2017 Grant Deed
10/20/2016 Agreement
01/02/2015 Grant Deed
01/02/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/19/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
04/07/2006 Deed
05/25/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $106,742
Current property tax $13,748
Market value $9,127,887

Assessment History for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,127,887 1.1694 $106,742 +1.76%
2024-2025 $8,971,945 1.1691 $104,891 -23.84%
2023-2024 $8,865,955 1.5534 $137,724 +39.68%
2022-2023 $8,656,513 1.139 $98,598 +6.44%
2021-2022 $8,182,250 1.1321 $92,631 +3.07%

Permits for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2020
06/15/2017
09/22/2016
04/11/2016
03/21/2016
06/26/2015
08/27/2013
06/06/2013
05/07/2013
05/07/2013
Unlock the permit history for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5627 Gibraltar Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).