Alameda County  »  5860 W Las Positas Blvd

5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 5880 W Las Positas Blvd
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2760-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $28,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $367,042

Lot & Building Information for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Building sqft 96,150
Total sqft 96,150
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 6.79
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 96,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,387,181.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Arbor Office Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/11/2020
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Copeland
Michael Copeland
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 25 R&D - Industrial $24.60/Sqft/Year 12,584 Michael Copeland
Michael Copeland
Arbor Office Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/16/2020
Last updated 05/20/2026

Approximately 1,300sf warehouse.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Copeland
Michael Copeland
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 57 R&D - Industrial $24.60/Sqft/Year 2,780 Michael Copeland
Michael Copeland
Suite 51 R&D - Industrial $24.60/Sqft/Year 5,127 Michael Copeland
Michael Copeland
Suite 37 R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 5,475 Michael Copeland
Michael Copeland
Suite 52 R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 8,904 Michael Copeland
Michael Copeland
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Arbor Office Park
Arbor Office Park
5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 12584 Sqft
Price $24.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $28,700,000

Title Documents for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
03/13/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
02/20/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
12/26/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
09/27/2019 Agreement
09/27/2019 Assignment (General)
Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/27/2019 Grant Deed
12/04/2017 Notice Non Responsibility
10/09/2017 Notice Non Responsibility
02/07/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $367,042
Market value $31,387,181

Assessment History for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,387,181 1.1694 $367,042 +2.03%
2024-2025 $30,771,853 1.1691 $359,754 -23.23%
2023-2024 $30,168,579 1.5534 $468,639 +39.11%
2022-2023 $29,577,072 1.139 $336,883 +2.62%
2021-2022 $28,997,332 1.1321 $328,279 +1.30%

Permits for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2025
10/24/2024
10/23/2024
09/10/2024
08/05/2024
12/14/2023
10/10/2023
02/13/2023
07/28/2022
07/28/2022
Unlock the permit history for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5860 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).