Alameda County  »  7891 Jade Cir

7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2770-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

Sale date 12/19/2016
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,275

Lot & Building Information for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

Building sqft 1,616
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568?

7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $998,081, the tax amount paid for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,361.

When was 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/19/2016 for $860,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2016 $860,000
10/22/2008 $108,500
05/15/2003 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
12/06/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
01/25/2017 Reconveyance
12/19/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
12/19/2016 Grant Deed
12/19/2016 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/05/2014 Deed of Trust
10/22/2008 Deed
05/15/2003 Deed
12/02/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,361
Current property tax $12,275
Market value $998,081

Assessment History for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $998,081 1.2385 $12,361 +1.53%
2024-2025 $978,515 1.2442 $12,175 -22.23%
2023-2024 $959,330 1.6318 $15,654 +31.22%
2022-2023 $940,521 1.2684 $11,930 +0.68%
2021-2022 $922,083 1.285 $11,849 +6.98%

Permits for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2022
01/31/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7891 Jade Circle, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.60
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.84
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.02
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.18
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.89
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.02
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.18