Alameda County  »  7776 Crossridge Rd

7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2783-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

Sale date 03/25/2013
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,913

Lot & Building Information for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

Building sqft 1,940
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800,396, the tax amount paid for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $9,912.

When was 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/25/2013 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2013 $650,000
06/09/2009 $600,000
03/01/2002 $472,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2036
01/05/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/07/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/07/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2035
01/24/2020 Deed of trust 02/28/2045
08/10/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
03/25/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
03/25/2013 Grant Deed
02/11/2013 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
10/29/2012 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,913
Market value $800,396

Assessment History for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $800,396 1.2385 $9,913 +1.53%
2024-2025 $784,705 1.2442 $9,763 -22.23%
2023-2024 $769,320 1.6318 $12,554 +31.22%
2022-2023 $754,240 1.2684 $9,567 +0.68%
2021-2022 $739,452 1.285 $9,502 +6.98%

Permits for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/04/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.76
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 1.03
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.15
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 1.38
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 1.00
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.15
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.38
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.64
Pine Valley Middle School 9 Public 6-8 957 1.72

Nearest high schools

Dublin High School 9 Public 9-12 3,500 0.73
Valley High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 48 0.73
Dublin Unified Transition Program NR Public 12 23 1.15
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.15
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.38

Neighbors for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7776 Crossridge Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7750 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 2,040 10/29/2003
7722 Squirrel Creek Cir, Dublin 1,940 08/07/2017 $990,000
7779 Topaz Cir, Dublin 2,036 03/06/2025 $1,550,000
7847 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 2,040 10/09/2025
7762 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 2,250 12/17/2015
8206 Creekside Dr, Dublin 2,743 06/21/2019 $1,320,000
8382 Brittany Dr, Dublin 2,932 03/25/2021
11510 Vista Pl, Dublin 2,743 09/23/2003 $730,000
7995 Jade Cir, Dublin 2,253 08/01/2018
7689 Topaz Cir, Dublin 2,024 09/13/2002 $525,000
11549 Soleado CT, Dublin 2,584 05/20/2020 $607,500
7905 Jade Cir, Dublin 2,253 09/08/2017 $1,048,000
7823 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 2,250 03/17/2008 $732,000
7787 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 2,329 09/05/2025
7736 Coral Way, Dublin 2,036 01/04/1994
11517 Soleado CT, Dublin 2,588 04/06/2021
7777 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 2,499 09/17/2025 $1,707,000
7763 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 2,250 09/17/2015
7751 Crossridge Rd, Dublin 1,940 11/20/2019
7891 Jade Cir, Dublin 1,616 12/19/2016 $860,000