Alameda County  »  4630 Cochise CT

4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas Garden Homes
Parcel ID 946-3201-176

Sales & Tax Overview for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/20/2014
Sale price $462,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,541

Lot & Building Information for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,132
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,323, the tax amount paid for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $6,622.

When was 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 06/20/2014 for $462,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2014 $462,000
05/12/2006 $465,000
08/14/2001 $301,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2036
03/24/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2035
01/22/2015 Deed of Trust 02/01/2045
06/20/2014 Deed of Trust 07/01/2044
06/20/2014 Affidavit (General)
06/20/2014 Power of Attorney
06/20/2014 Grant Deed
05/12/2006 Deed
02/21/2006 Deed
11/17/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,623
Current property tax $6,541
Market value $566,323

Assessment History for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $566,323 1.1694 $6,623 +2.03%
2024-2025 $555,221 1.1691 $6,491 -23.23%
2023-2024 $544,337 1.5534 $8,456 +39.11%
2022-2023 $533,664 1.139 $6,078 +2.62%
2021-2022 $523,205 1.1321 $5,923 +1.29%

Permits for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlands Elementary School 7 Public K-5 726 0.39
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.93
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.93
Stratford School NR Private K-5 248 1.03
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.71
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.71
Thomas S. Hart Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,158 0.96
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.03
Harvest Park Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,086 1.03

Nearest high schools

Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.71
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.71
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.03
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.25
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.60

Neighbors for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 4630 Cochise Court, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3092 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 09/20/2013
4614 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 988 02/17/2010 $256,000
3097 Yuma Way, Pleasanton 1,130 07/21/2023 $757,000
4407 Yuma CT, Pleasanton 988 10/31/2024
3084 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 988 12/16/2015
502 Tannet CT, Pleasanton 2,756 02/22/2013
4669 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 1,132 01/07/2021
4646 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 1,132 08/23/2016 $500,000
3190 Zuni Way, Pleasanton 1,130 06/04/2021 $394,000
3038 Yuma Way, Pleasanton 884 02/28/2020 $277,500
3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton 1,474 12/29/2021
3017 Yuma Way, Pleasanton 1,130 10/23/1990 $17,500
3042 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 988 10/05/2015
4605 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 1,132 05/12/2023 $752,000
4653 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 1,474 12/17/2025
3022 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 02/13/2018
3206 Pueblo Way, Pleasanton 1,130 04/11/2025 $705,000
3018 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 03/11/2022 $800,000
3232 Pueblo Way, Pleasanton 1,130 09/11/2012 $240,000
3259 Pueblo Way, Pleasanton 1,130 05/19/2022 $810,000