Alameda County  »  3158 Zuni Way

3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas Garden Homes
Parcel ID 946-3201-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/02/2009
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,283

Lot & Building Information for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,474
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,754, the tax amount paid for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $5,282.

When was 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 12/29/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2009 $350,000
11/12/2002 $320,000
03/31/1992 $152,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2021 Grant Deed
11/29/2012 Grant Deed
09/02/2009 Deed
11/12/2002 Deed
10/20/1998 Deed
03/31/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,283
Market value $451,754

Assessment History for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $451,754 1.1694 $5,283 +2.03%
2024-2025 $442,900 1.1691 $5,178 -23.23%
2023-2024 $434,216 1.5534 $6,745 +39.11%
2022-2023 $425,704 1.139 $4,849 +2.62%
2021-2022 $417,360 1.1321 $4,725 +1.30%

Permits for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/20/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairlands Elementary School 7 Public K-5 726 0.36
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.89
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.89
Henry P. Mohr Elementary School 9 Public K-5 579 1.05
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.74
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.74
Thomas S. Hart Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,158 0.99
Harvest Park Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,086 1.05
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.05

Nearest high schools

Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.74
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.74
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.05
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.28
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.62

Neighbors for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 3158 Zuni Way, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3092 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 09/20/2013
4614 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 988 02/17/2010 $256,000
3019 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 09/06/2023
502 Tannet CT, Pleasanton 2,756 02/22/2013
3084 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 988 12/16/2015
4407 Yuma CT, Pleasanton 988 10/31/2024
3094 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 988 03/13/2003
3190 Zuni Way, Pleasanton 1,130 06/04/2021 $394,000
4646 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 1,132 08/23/2016 $500,000
3038 Yuma Way, Pleasanton 884 02/28/2020 $277,500
3027 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 850 11/28/2001 $218,000
3023 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 988 03/27/2018
3015 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 04/22/2008 $370,000
4630 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 1,132 06/20/2014 $462,000
3042 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 988 10/05/2015
3047 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 06/30/2015 $500,000
3055 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 06/02/2016 $510,000
4605 Cochise CT, Pleasanton 1,132 05/12/2023 $752,000
3022 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 02/13/2018
3018 Tonopah Cir, Pleasanton 1,132 03/11/2022 $800,000