Alameda County  »  953-957 63rd St

953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Paradise Park
Parcel ID 16-1440-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

Sale date 10/31/2022
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,181

Lot & Building Information for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 13,805
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.86
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 13,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the market value of 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

The current market value is $4,161,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2022 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2022 Reconveyance
10/31/2022 Deed of trust
10/31/2022 Grant Deed
07/31/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/15/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/15/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/15/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/15/2014 Declaration Trust
07/15/2014 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,181
Market value $4,161,600

Assessment History for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,161,600 1.2779 $53,181 +3.42%
2024-2025 $4,080,000 1.2603 $51,420 -6.32%
2023-2024 $4,000,000 1.3722 $54,888 +133.76%
2022-2023 $1,705,055 1.3771 $23,480 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,671,624 1.3741 $22,970 +1.07%

Permits for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 953-957 63rd Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)