Alameda County  »  1908 Buckeye CT

1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Golden Eagle
Parcel ID 946-4050-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/23/2014
Sale price $2,270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,540

Lot & Building Information for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 4,561
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 1.05
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-LDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,561 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,782,588, the tax amount paid for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $32,539.

When was 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 12/20/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2014 $2,270,000
08/26/2003 $1,787,500
06/26/1992 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
04/27/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/26/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
05/26/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
02/20/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/11/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/17/2020 Deed of trust 12/22/2049
01/17/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2050
08/25/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
08/02/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,540
Market value $2,782,588

Assessment History for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,782,588 1.1694 $32,540 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,728,040 1.1691 $31,894 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,674,558 1.5534 $41,547 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,622,121 1.139 $29,866 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,570,728 1.1321 $29,103 +1.29%

Permits for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1908 Buckeye Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.